Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16679/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 4
SM   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+711:15+62m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2111:38+253m4135.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+152m01167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3717:40+3910m21424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1510m01731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 12m
525 intermediate stations23:40996.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2822:20+2:2910m341727.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m451819.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m352021.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m052111.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m052225.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m152273.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m452331.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m352349.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m152403.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m152414.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m352439.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m252528.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m152556.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:48+6:423m352616.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2914:11+4:292m052646.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-752680.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.