Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16680/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:38-3m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40-12:45-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25-13:30-5m??1116.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??1731.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2823.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m??2962.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??21115.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??21212.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??21331.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m??21384.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00-13:30-30m??21526.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57-15:00-3m??21597.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:07-4m??21726.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46-17:47-1m??21776.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m??21792.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59-19:01-2m??21823.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#22!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21842.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??21855.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21888.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#25|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21915.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21932.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21961.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#28|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30--??22014.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.