Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jhansi Link

16682/Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 30 2013 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+293m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+2:0513:10+2:005m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+1:0813:55+1:035m??1133.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+302m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4818:15+4515m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:40+165m??1564.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+2223:15+2810m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??1748.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+315m??2840.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+2702:48+275m??2979.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+392m??21042.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4610m??21132.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:052m??21187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:115m??21229.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m??21268.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:152m??21295.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+575m??21348.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??21401.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5111:16+522m??21514.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21543.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21632.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21667.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21700.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??21742.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??21770.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??21795.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??21813.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??21855.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??21891.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??21912.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??21949.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??21991.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.