Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ubl, Gdg

16684/Σ Bangalore Solapur FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Sep 30 2013 (23:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.035920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1506:42+161m??16.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  06:51+1906:52+191m??114.067879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:14+181m??137.070907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+1907:23+191m??147.066913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??169.028825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34-208:35+81m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+509:05+71m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+509:15+91m??1119.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1125.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+182m??1140.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+221m??1152.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+810:35+105m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+131m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+141m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??1205.08773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-1912:10+102m??1211.057805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+1012:30+101m??1229.063752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+131m??1240.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:51+1512:52+151m??1250.052767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+1613:04+161m??1259.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+171m??1270.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1513:30+181m??1279.055675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+1913:42+211m??1289.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+231m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+241m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2014:45+312m??1339.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31!==!CLI•Chalgeri (2 PFs)•  14:59+3015:00+331m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+2915:20+332m??1362.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+331m??1370.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+3315:47+341m??1380.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+322m??1395.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+3416:17+391m??1402.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1406.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+3716:35+391m??1414.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+3916:46+401m??1423.052622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1429.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+411m??1434.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+3817:20+421m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+401m??1454.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45-4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+818:30+915m??2470.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1718:46+171m??2480.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#47|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+3018:50+331m??2489.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??2493.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#49!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+301m??2505.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m??2515.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1620:20+3710m??2528.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4020:35+421m??2540.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??2550.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#54|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+391m??2559.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#55|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:28+372m??2576.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+381m??2584.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+4121:50+411m??2595.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#58|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3722:08+371m??2609.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#59|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3422:35+315m??2622.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+3122:50+311m??2630.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#61|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2423:30+251m??2657.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+251m??2674.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+282m??3693.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#64!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2600:50+265m??3719.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#65!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??3737.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#66!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??3756.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+3701:43+371m??3770.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+3801:55+381m??3780.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+481m??3793.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#70!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+292m??3814.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#71|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+20-??3829.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.