Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ubl, Gdg

16685/Σ Bangalore Bijapur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Oct 01 2013 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 0m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+5??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??13.025920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+102m??16.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+102m??114.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+101m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+121m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1408:46+141m??147.062913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:58+1408:59+141m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??169.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??175.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2009:36+221m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+2409:47+291m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3009:58+301m??197.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+3110:09+311m??1108.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+3010:17+301m??1114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+2910:26+321m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGP•Aralaguppe (1 PFs)•  10:32-10:33-1m??1125.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+331m??1130.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1135.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+412m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+4311:10+451m??1152.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+4411:18+441m??1157.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:55+255m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+2812:10+281m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+2912:20+291m??1188.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3312:30+331m??1198.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+3312:42+322m??1205.024773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??1211.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+3313:11+341m??1221.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+3413:22+351m??1229.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+3413:35+411m??1240.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+4713:44+541m??1250.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??1253.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+5713:56+1:011m??1259.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0114:10+1:031m??1270.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+582m??1279.043675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??1289.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+5815:00+1:011m??1297.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+4615:25+501m??1306.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1311.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:40+571m??1317.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5016:00+542m??1326.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+382m??1339.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+371m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+342m??1362.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:32+371m??1370.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#53!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+3317:50+351m??1380.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+262m??1395.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:31+291m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1406.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+361m??1414.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+3518:58+371m??1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1429.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+3519:20+371m??1434.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+351m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??1454.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50-4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??1470.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#65!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2521:20+322m??1505.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#66!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2822:10+4110m??1528.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#67|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4323:00+422m??1576.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#68|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4423:25+442m??1595.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#69|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+432m??1622.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#70|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+362m??2657.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#71|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2674.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#72!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+255m??2719.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#73!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+2103:00+202m??2770.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#74!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25+104:30+325m??2813.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5372.0
#75!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+192m??2885.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#76!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+115m??2911.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#77%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??2938.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#78%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+75m??2948.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#79/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+111m??2963.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#80/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+508:51+81m??2985.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#81/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+409:26+51m??21018.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#82/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+710:06+81m??21060.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#83/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+11m??21109.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#84/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+811:16+81m??21128.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#85/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+5-??21132.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.