Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Davangere Secunderabad tri-weekly chain

16691/Σ Davangere Secunderabad tri-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 01 2013 (14:49)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.035920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1506:42+161m??16.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  06:51+1906:52+191m??114.067879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:14+181m??137.070907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+1907:23+191m??147.066913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??169.028825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34-208:35+81m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+509:05+71m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+509:15+91m??1119.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1125.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+182m??1140.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+221m??1152.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+810:35+105m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+131m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+141m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??1205.08773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-1912:10+102m??1211.057805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+1012:30+101m??1229.063752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+131m??1240.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  12:51+1512:52+151m??1250.052767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+1613:04+161m??1259.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+171m??1270.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1513:30+181m??1279.055675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+1913:42+211m??1289.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+231m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+241m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2014:45+312m??1339.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+331m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+2915:20+332m??1362.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+331m??1370.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+3315:47+341m??1380.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+322m??1395.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+3416:17+391m??1402.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1406.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+3716:35+391m??1414.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+3916:46+401m??1423.052622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1429.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+411m??1434.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+3817:20+421m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+401m??1454.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45-4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+2??1470.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+291m??1505.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#47!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3910m??1528.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#48|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??1576.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#49|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:24+4223:25+431m??1595.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#50|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+462m??1622.048542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#51|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:39+4000:40+401m??2657.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2674.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+295m??2719.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#54!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??2770.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#55!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25+904:30+405m??2814.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#56!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2885.038445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#57!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:07+1007:10+113m??2911.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:33+807:35+92m??2938.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+708:00+115m??2948.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#60/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+181m??2963.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#61/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+81m??2985.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#62/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1209:26+131m??21018.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??21060.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+11m??21109.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+811:16+81m??21128.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:294.0
#66/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+10-??21132.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.