Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Raipur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- Adra.

16696/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur Tatanagar, Jharkhand Exp (to Adra also) [on Friday] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 01 2013 (22:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+1723:06+181m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+800:05+102m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+211m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+241m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+241m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-103:50+81m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-604:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+505:39+52m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-106:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1107:23+131m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-3-??2575.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-511:05+215m??2575.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+192m??2705.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+714:55+75m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1310m??2883.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+917:45+715m??2994.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??21047.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1021:00+155m??21198.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:40+1815m??21299.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+185m??31400.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2102:08+215m??31516.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+315m??31556.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??31609.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+3504:08+352m??31639.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+1005:20+112m??31711.01852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#29%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+406:05+72m??31724.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2-??31832.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.