Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul (for Patna)- Asansol- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train here)- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16710/Σ Patna Kiul to Hyderabad ( Kiul is 120 KM from Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 03 2013 (01:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1738 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+195m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+231m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10+016:40+930m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3218:15+343m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4120:03+405m??1306.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+402m??1412.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4823:30+4525m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:105m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:42+1:072m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m??2800.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5805:50+1:585m??2944.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4706:50+1:4920m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:062m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1511:35+2:192m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:2412:50+2:1720m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5115:53+2:542m??21589.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+2:3619:05+2:2820m??21738.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#22!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1022:35+415m??21738.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2622:57+261m??21750.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+285m??21770.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3300:13+331m??31812.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+361m??31844.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+391m??31865.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3701:28+381m??31883.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3701:49+371m??31904.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#30%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3302:23+331m??31941.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#31/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+142m??32018.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-205:00+45m??32051.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+4-??32061.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.