Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Indore using Gujarat Mail and Avantika express - the pioneers of WR

16718/Σ Gujarat Mail connection to Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Swaraj and Avantika need LHB*^~  Oct 04 2013 (02:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 537 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 4m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+52m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+822:59+92m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+323:31+52m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+600:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1101:11+1110m??2100.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-102:30+22m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+152m??2247.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??2280.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2603:59+252m??2288.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+272m??2316.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+245m??2360.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#14/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3405:59+342m??2388.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2206:24+282m??2402.059469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1607:25+175m??2457.045493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+1708:27+218m??2498.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#18/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+8-??2537.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.