Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Indore Chain via Vadodara for monday and Tuesday with early morning arrival at INDB

16719/Σ Mangalore Indore Chain via Vadodara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Swaraj and Avantika need LHB*^~  Oct 04 2013 (02:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 26m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 22h 48m
#2. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)/19577
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:45-??10.04844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??177.04728mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??1143.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??1207.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1248.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:17-13:20-3m??1291.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1349.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1368.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??1423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??1456.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1542.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1631.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1717.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1764.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1827.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??21017.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??21077.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21313.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#19%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  14:50-14:55-5m??21592.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21655.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21776.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:23-21:28-5m??21871.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??21921.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:11-23:21-10m??22001.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19309 - Buffer: 22h 48m
0 intermediate stations22:130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34-21:59-25m??32001.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  22:39-22:41-2m??32051.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??32075.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??42148.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??42181.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??42261.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??42289.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42303.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??42358.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55-05:02-7m??42399.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:30--??42438.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.