Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai CST with Mysore via Madgaon-Hubli. The demerit is that there are 2 transfers.

16722/Σ Mumbai-Madgaon-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 04 2013 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1227 km  2 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+323:20+32m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+355m??266.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+702:54+101m??2171.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+2904:02+321m??2239.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+3904:32+451m??2269.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5305:15+561m??2312.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+555m??2344.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0206:58+1:051m??2391.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:0907:16+1:131m??2408.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1307:35+1:151m??2425.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:06+1:271m??2456.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2908:25+1:331m??2473.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:41+1:321m??2484.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  09:14+1:2209:15+1:241m??2505.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2209:42+1:251m??2523.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1110:12+1:201m??2534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:32+1:271m??2552.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+47-??2580.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+85m??2580.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+242m??2595.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1416:10+225m??2613.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+285m??2639.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2917:50+275m??2664.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#26|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+252m??2734.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-120:25+610m??2755.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05+021:15+310m??2755.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2422:00+281m??2802.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+242m??2830.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2722:43+271m??2844.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??2863.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+2223:35+232m??2886.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m??2899.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??3945.060675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+202m??31014.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31020.040773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+203:05+1310m??31059.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2103:55+232m??31106.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??31138.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3204:45+321m??31157.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2605:25+261m??31192.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??31227.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.