Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BCT with adequate buffer time. Fastest Train Combo between NZM n UBL Trains between NZM to BCT n LTT UBL has end to end Quotas. So ticket availability is better

16724/Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Oct 04 2013 (16:55)
79
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+218:40+82m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+272m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+3610m??1458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+222m??2725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1904:23+2010m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+2805:04+282m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+1706:02+185m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+2106:46+212m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+192m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+18-??21379.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??21379.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??21396.06211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+3019:45+313m??21428.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+4420:42+395m??21457.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1821:40+182m??21485.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+315m??21548.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2002:40+243m??31694.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+272m??31752.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1904:45+193m??31820.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-705:30+35m??31828.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+192m??31860.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+2206:40+261m??31907.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1807:50+245m??31965.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5508:42+562m??32016.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0509:26+1:061m??32050.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+5110:22+512m??32086.023737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+20-??32107.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.