Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Kochuveli via Hubli

16728/Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 19h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+52m7117.06211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+3319:45+333m7149.030 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1721:40+172m11106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+265m41169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:40+223m02315.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:32+2103:35+213m02373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#8!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1504:45+153m02441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-805:30+35m02449.068556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m12481.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:40+241m02528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+2307:50+285m02586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+512m02637.047642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0309:26+1:051m02671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+5910:22+592m02708.023737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+39-02728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+003728.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:48+207:50+22m03803.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:18+208:20+22m03836.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+108:50+12m03859.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+209:05+22m03872.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+210:50+22m03987.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+011:50+15m031032.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  13:25+013:27+02m031128.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+815:20+020m131192.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+616:40+52m431269.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+119:30+13m131458.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+220:30+33m231518.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+321:15+32m131568.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#30/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:24+022:25+11m031612.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m331662.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:42+200:45+23m141737.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+202:05+35m241808.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:05+503:08+53m041868.04518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:42+503:43+51m341894.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m141903.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:10+405:15+45m141964.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+0-242022.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.