Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Tirupathi via Hubli. Links many interior regions of Maharashtra & Karnataka with Tirupathi.

16729/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 1306 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??117.06211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+3019:45+313m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+4420:42+395m??178.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1821:40+182m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+315m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2002:40+243m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+272m??2373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1904:45+193m??2441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-705:30+35m??2449.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+192m??2481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+2206:40+261m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1807:50+245m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5508:42+562m??2637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0509:26+1:061m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+5110:22+512m??2707.023737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+20-??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??3728.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??3751.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+171m??3763.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2106:45+221m??3773.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#22!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+185m??3786.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#23|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+1907:55+181m??3820.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#24|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??3831.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+201m??3843.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+261m??3854.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+311m??3865.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#28|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??3871.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??3903.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m??3909.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#31%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-510:49+31m??3930.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??3934.028459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-111:10+35m??3936.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1311:19+131m??3942.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1311:28+131m??3950.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1411:38+141m??3958.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??3963.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1611:50+161m??3967.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2011:58+201m??3974.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2012:40+2915m??3986.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3412:48+351m??3989.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3912:56+391m??3998.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4013:02+421m??31003.058379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+1:141m??31014.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2013:27+1:211m??31026.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:37+1:261m??31038.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2413:47+1:251m??31043.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2613:55+1:261m??31050.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2714:03+1:281m??31057.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2414:15+1:251m??31062.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2914:22+1:291m??31069.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2914:30+1:301m??31075.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:3214:37+1:331m??31082.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#54/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1615:05+1:261m??31090.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m??31099.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2915:30+1:301m??31115.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:3215:40+1:331m??31124.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3515:48+1:371m??31131.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3715:58+1:381m??31140.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#60/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3516:10+1:361m??31147.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3916:17+1:411m??31154.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4216:26+1:431m??31163.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#63/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:05+1:211m??31170.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2217:17+1:221m??31181.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2217:25+1:231m??31187.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#66/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2317:33+1:241m??31193.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#67/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2617:43+1:261m??31204.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#68/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2118:00+1:281m??31210.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2918:10+1:301m??31216.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:19+1:311m??31221.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3418:29+1:351m??31231.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#72/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??31234.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:3718:43+1:381m??31242.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#74/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4218:50+1:431m??31248.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4718:58+1:491m??31255.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:5219:08+1:531m??31264.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#77/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:5119:20+1:531m??31271.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5719:29+2:021m??31281.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#79/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:1721:30+4055m??31296.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+48-??31306.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.