Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and fast way to reach to Samastipur, Darbhanga, Madhubani or Jaynagar from Bangalore. Note:- You must try in advance to get the confirm tickets.

16731/Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kundaninfy  Oct 05 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2621:47+272m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+423:00+105m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-500:30+85m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+105m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1803:00+2310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+105:00+55m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1605:26+171m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2206:53+231m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3007:29+311m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+371m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4008:12+411m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+709:40+815m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+261m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+381m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+415m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5212:44+541m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2816:15+3320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+4217:15+405m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3218:08+332m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4519:12+452m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5420:07+542m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+5721:07+572m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5622:30+5320m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0022:55+1:055m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:30+1:245m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3400:24+1:342m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:112m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:17+1:262m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2903:55+1:275m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2:0004:43+2:001m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3505:28+342m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:14-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:45+0??31960.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:53+017:54+01m??31964.0428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#39/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+118:48+15m??31998.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  19:11+419:15+54m??32006.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:36+120:40+24m??32074.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:27+1321:32+125m??32137.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:50+1821:51+211m??32161.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+2422:14+275m??32180.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:38+351m??32205.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3723:21+363m??32261.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+315m??32290.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+225m??42334.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3093.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1803:45+1810m??42427.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:21+2004:23+202m??42454.06451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)04:45+3505:10+3925m??42477.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#52!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+4605:38+472m??42499.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#53!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+4706:03+485m??42510.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4806:25+4810m??42515.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+5006:52+525m??42534.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+5307:20+555m??42551.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+4907:40+502m??42561.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#58|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+19-??42582.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.