Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16736/Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+3??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+406:37+42m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1707:20+185m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3708:19+442m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+205m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+3010:08+302m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+362m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+552m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4914:25+5215m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#11%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:0615:30+1:062m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+2915m??1643.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+3220:04+341m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+3121:05+342m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+5021:58+485m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+2601:05+2620m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4203:00+3715m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+492m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+5205:25+522m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5605:58+572m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0307:00+1:055m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:2107:45+1:215m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:2008:40+1:1920m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3209:30+1:322m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4310:25+1:435m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1612:02+1:162m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:2712:55+1:272m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:3113:55+1:315m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:2315:50+5845m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:1618:55+1:202m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:55+1:1415m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+5604:55+5925m??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m??32705.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+212m??32766.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??32818.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1410:05+151m??32834.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+610:35+72m??32850.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+271m??32891.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??32925.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2712:20+282m??32981.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??32991.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+6-??32995.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.