Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16736/Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 3910 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12508/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2635 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 25m
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  06:00+306:20+420m620.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+406:37+42m027.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+507:20+85m0247.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1308:19+132m02112.03349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  09:40+909:45+105m02156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m02184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:10+1211:12+122m02263.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+222m02282.07548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:30+2812:32+282m02342.04077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2614:25+2615m32407.074114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  15:36+2715:38+272m02495.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+2318:45+2115m02642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
77 intermediate stations06:00331.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1801:05+1820m103973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  02:45+2003:00+2015m331088.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+304:27+32m231204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+105:25+12m031267.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:54+105:56+12m031310.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+006:55+05m331382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m431410.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+008:30+020m431429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:18+009:20+02m031500.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+010:35+05m031576.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:08+012:10+02m031651.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:03+013:05+02m031724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m031793.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+015:50+020m331854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m132055.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+021:55-15m032204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+004:55+025m642635.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express/22625
178 intermediate stations-4:-55917.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:25+2253552.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m153620.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+182m153681.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#33/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+131m353733.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m053749.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+310:35+62m253766.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#36/==/KPN»Kuppam (2 PFs)»  10:59+3311:00+331m053806.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m353840.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m453897.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+382m153906.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+18-653910.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.