Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangalore.

16740/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Bangalore (via Kharagpur,WB & Vijayawada,AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 06 2013 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/--/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+14??10.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+201m??17.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+3114:06+325m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+3115:24+321m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+3015:36+311m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+3415:46+301m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+122m??1185.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m??1198.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+35m??1198.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??1314.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??2377.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+222m??2420.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+225m??2492.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:25+415m??2520.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3804:10+3715m??2539.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4704:58+472m??2610.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5106:00+4710m??2686.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+342m??2761.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+422m??2834.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4709:15+475m??2903.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2611:00+2720m??2964.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4613:01+471m??21115.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4813:57+512m??21165.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:081m??21207.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21255.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4315m??21314.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5617:25+571m??21346.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:00+1:031m??21389.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0718:12+1:081m??21404.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0518:57+1:061m??21453.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:13+1:001m??21570.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21608.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4423:05+4710m??21692.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+555m??21701.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+372m??31806.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+803:40+155m??31891.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??31932.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??31966.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4505:40+502m??32022.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:25+312m??32028.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+17-??32043.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.