Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangalore.

16740/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Bangalore (via Kharagpur,WB & Vijayawada,AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 06 2013 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2164 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1844 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+17010.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+191m017.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2214:06+245m2130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m0183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m21113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+2915:24+301m01138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:36+281m01150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:46+281m01161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m11185.04052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+115m61208.07042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 11m
68 intermediate stations05:25112.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m31320.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:54+1323:56+132m01436.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m02499.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m02542.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+305m32614.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+385m42642.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3604:10+3415m32661.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m02732.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4310m02808.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m22883.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+422m32956.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4209:15+425m121025.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+4820m021086.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2113:01+1:221m321237.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3113:57+1:332m121287.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4414:30+1:451m021328.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:5015:03+1:511m321376.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1917:00+1:1915m121436.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:341m321467.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:00+1:411m021510.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:4618:12+1:461m021525.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:451m321574.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:5520:13+1:551m321691.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:40+1:152m121729.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:05+1:5610m021813.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:25+1:595m521823.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:2002:00+1:1910m431927.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m032012.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:3804:10+1:391m232052.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:4104:45+1:412m432087.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:5005:40+1:532m032143.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:3606:25+1:392m132149.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:23-632164.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.