Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to NED

16750/Σ Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (11:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+162m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m??157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2620:44+262m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3421:21+341m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4121:46+411m??1220.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3622:18+371m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4422:54+432m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4723:06+471m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2000:10+211m??2355.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+1901:05+2320m??2381.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??2423.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+391m??2455.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:36+431m??2476.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4402:55+441m??2494.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4403:15+441m??2515.065153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:51+401m??2552.053222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3304:21+331m??2578.054308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+331m??2587.041323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BN•Bibinagar (2 PFs)•  05:33+1105:35+132m??2629.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+12-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/12755 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3409:20+3020m??2662.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+492m??2771.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3611:57+392m??2823.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+3812:27+392m??2852.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+3013:37+342m??2911.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20+15-??2934.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.