Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM

16752/Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31-117:32+41m??123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+517:55+61m??144.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:20+155m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+192m??1163.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m??1244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1277.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+340m??1340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+241m??2369.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2501:30+5410m??2404.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:55+561m??2431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0002:10+1:011m??2446.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2474.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+552m??2518.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+255m??2581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+281m??2642.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??2670.047590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-307:14+30m??2693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-307:30+35m??2694.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??2694.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??2854.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??2878.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??21002.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??21185.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??21277.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??21569.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??31666.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??31785.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??31838.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??31972.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.