Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16760/Σ shm-bza-mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 07 2013 (05:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1229 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:17+216:18+31m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+45m??1112.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+32m??1228.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2022:00+205m??1406.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??1434.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2523:35+2415m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2201:20+215m??2600.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+1803:28+192m??2748.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#10/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:30+1704:32+192m??2817.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1705:55+1420m??2878.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04151.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??21029.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+4208:54+432m??21079.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01150.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1212:15+1420m??21229.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-12:-150.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+8??21229.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??21259.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#17%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??21284.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??21342.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1718:05+191m??21391.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+5118:45+511m??21457.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??21508.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??21546.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??21601.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+11-??21684.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.