Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mysore - Bangalore - Korba

16767/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Oct 07 2013 (16:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m??18.057720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1619:28+161m??114.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+191m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076701mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+261m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+3019:54+301m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3220:04+322m??145.076673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3320:13+331m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+322m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  20:35+3520:36+351m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3720:42+371m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3920:52+391m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??1100.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3621:12+361m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+371m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3721:32+372m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+1621:37+161m??1129.010811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+3421:45+351m??1130.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+14-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+8??1138.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+222m??2314.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+2703:20+301m??2347.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+265m??2459.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??2514.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#27!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2644.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+610:40+1410m??2750.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2888.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-317:25+910m??21123.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+202m??21134.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+202m??21175.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#33%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21241.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??21269.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#35/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+292m??21326.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#36/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1110m??21373.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+1722:34+172m??21446.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+1722:58+172m??21477.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+165m??21508.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m??31545.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??31609.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1715m??31655.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+2603:03+262m??31682.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+2403:18+242m??31697.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#45/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1703:42+165m??31708.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#46/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+2-??31745.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.