Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai - Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

16769/Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- Trivandrum [Bihar to Kerela] (Change train at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2013 (22:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-08:57-10m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50-21:00-10m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15-22:16-1m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48-08:53-5m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50-16:05-15m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m??22000.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??22050.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??22166.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??22205.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-23:50-30m??22342.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??32472.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32556.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32677.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32787.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42-07:45-3m??32837.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32893.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32924.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00-10:10-10m??32937.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??32953.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52-10:55-3m??32970.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??32994.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??33000.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??33015.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49-11:51-2m??33025.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??33042.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??33044.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??33077.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??33101.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??33114.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??33131.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??33145.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??33185.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15--??33250.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.