Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest distance between Solapur and Nagpur and fast as well

16770/Σ Solapur Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 08 2013 (03:41)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+172m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+610m??179.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+152m??1116.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+619:40+65m??1152.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1521:30+210m??1231.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+3515m??1264.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#8|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-200:50+1310m??2327.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#9|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+371m??2357.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2802:20+322m??2391.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m??2420.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#12|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+341m??2500.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#13|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3205:10+341m??2548.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#14|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??2627.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+142m??2665.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??2706.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+62m??2752.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+910:09+102m??2772.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+910:37+93m??2802.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5878.0
#20/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-3-??2880.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.