Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Majn, Mao, Ld, Mrj, Kwv

16773/Σ Ernakulam Solapur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Oct 08 2013 (12:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:51+923:53+92m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:40+1400:43+143m??274.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+135m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+182m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+903:00+115m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+305m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  04:53+3104:55+302m??2316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+272m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1810m??2416.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:40+408:42+172m??2478.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:28+609:30+132m??2510.05814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:20+1410:22+172m??2559.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+202m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  11:10+1911:12+292m??2600.0304mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+262m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  12:00+2312:02+242m??2632.04514mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+252m??2669.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)14:05+1414:25+820m??2729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3914:40+392m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+515m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:30+445m??2788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+3417:20+1:135m??2813.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:3018:30+1:325m??2864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0620:00+1:061m??2922.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+823:00+215m??21001.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1901:20+115m??31001.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08-102:10+22m??31047.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+502:25+52m??31063.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#32|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+103:35+22m??31108.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-605:00+210m??31138.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+005:30+42m??31168.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+506:00+252m??31191.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+1-??31269.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.