Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no trains for RNC-SLN so this wil be benificial

1678/Σ Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 15 2012 (04:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  109 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1113.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+723:57+72m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1600:30+1810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+302m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m??2238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+235m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+3204:09+332m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3904:26+392m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3804:41+382m??2417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+907:00+1410m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1408:00+1215m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4008:40+4015m??2538.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+4808:56+481m??2550.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+5009:04+501m??2557.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2562.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+5109:18+521m??2566.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+5509:31+551m??2577.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+5609:40+561m??2583.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+5409:54+541m??2589.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+5410:08+542m??2596.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+5510:38+571m??2624.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0110:49+1:021m??2632.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:01+1:071m??2642.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+5811:30+581m??2659.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5312:05+555m??2681.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+5712:27+572m??2703.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:0112:37+1:021m??2713.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1412:55+1:151m??2732.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:2113:10+1:241m??2747.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2813:29+1:321m??2764.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:40+5116:10+5030m??2821.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+4916:35+521m??2827.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#36/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0617:08+1:082m??2869.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:0917:28+1:092m??2890.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:1017:58+1:112m??2923.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:132m??2955.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:055m??2986.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:27+1:122m??21004.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1619:55+1:172m??21036.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#43|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:1120:58+1:122m??21079.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:1121:45+1:123m??21121.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??21141.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#46|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:55+1:1910m??21165.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#47/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1800:28+1:205m??31264.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#48/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+565m??31305.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5702:05+555m??31323.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#50/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1603:05+1:2120m??31358.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#51/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:3603:33+1:362m??31388.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:3403:42+1:351m??31393.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1:2604:45+1:2510m??31439.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3104:59+1:311m??31447.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3205:17+1:322m??31467.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3005:40+1:302m??31493.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2405:49+1:242m??31502.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:2006:16+1:212m??31510.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#59/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2606:56+1:282m??31546.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:2907:23+1:3510m??31553.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:4507:37+1:452m??31566.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:4008:03+1:412m??31589.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1:3908:25+1:392m??31605.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3908:45+1:3510m??31610.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3209:00+1:322m??31625.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:3109:24+1:312m??31646.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:07-??31688.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.