Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDR BPL TRAIN VIA SURAT

16780/Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA SURAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Oct 08 2013 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2257 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+15??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+272m??124.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m??1188.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+3218:24+325m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10-121:15+05m??1257.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:47130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+1423:12+1410m??1387.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+272m??2534.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1903:15+1910m??2647.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1910m??2744.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1005:38+141m??2785.056513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32143.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-708:25+1215m??2928.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20-310:30+410m??21019.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35246.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:15+2810m??21265.071417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#15%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+275m??21353.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+262m??21479.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+285m??21520.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+3619:34+362m??21571.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2721:55+2615m??21673.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+2722:48+265m??21725.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1801:40+2320m??31877.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#22%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:35+462m??31922.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#23/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+705:47+122m??32072.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1506:01+161m??32085.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#25/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3006:45+302m??32133.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+3208:10+315m??32194.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+2408:50+245m??32213.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+28-??32257.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.