Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16784/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 45m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   WT  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-220:30+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-421:35+35m??1113.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+122:00+12m??1128.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:24+1322:26+132m??1144.051203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+82m??1167.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+132m??1197.028172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+701:05+910m??2234.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 19h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:530.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2742m??2234.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+501m??2239.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4821:50+4415m??2275.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:35+495m??2328.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??2359.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#14/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??3431.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#15/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:38+345m??3453.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#16/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2602:38+252m??3518.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??3566.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??3628.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??3672.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+525m??3744.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5906:35+595m??3771.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4320m??3790.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:032m??3862.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0109:25+1:005m??3938.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??31012.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??31085.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??31155.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4314:25+3720m??31216.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+452m??31416.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:25+5715m??31566.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??41997.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??42127.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+332m??42211.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3909:05+413m??42332.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3610:20+3710m??42391.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??42441.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+365m??42492.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+475m??42548.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5014:25+493m??42623.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5415:22+542m??42678.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+37-??42697.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.