Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16785/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 8m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-220:30+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-421:35+35m??1113.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+122:00+12m??1128.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:24+1322:26+132m??1144.051203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+82m??1167.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+132m??1197.028172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+701:05+910m??2234.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 19h 8m
0 intermediate stations18:530.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4120:03+405m??2234.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+402m??2340.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4823:30+4525m??2434.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:105m??3549.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:42+1:072m??3666.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m??3728.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m??3844.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5805:50+1:585m??3871.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4706:50+1:4920m??3890.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:062m??31038.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1511:35+2:192m??31255.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:2412:50+2:1720m??31316.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??31333.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5115:53+2:542m??31516.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3619:05+2:2820m??31666.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3721:00+2:401m??31804.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:3722:15+1:371m??31921.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1623:43+2:172m??31959.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1301:10+2:265m??42043.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2203:25+2:232m??42168.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0804:55+2:075m??42252.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+2:1307:30+2:162m??42384.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:21-??42404.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.