Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16786/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2013 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22388/Black Diamond Express
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/22388
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58+2716:59+271m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03+2817:04+281m??141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09+2817:10+281m??144.039145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18+2717:19+271m??149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34+2417:37+243m??158.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2742m??158.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+501m??163.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4821:50+4415m??199.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:35+495m??1152.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??1183.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??2255.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:38+345m??2277.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2602:38+252m??2342.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??2390.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??2452.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2496.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+525m??2568.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5906:35+595m??2595.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4320m??2614.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:032m??2686.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0109:25+1:005m??2762.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??2836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??2909.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??2979.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4314:25+3720m??21040.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+452m??21240.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:25+5715m??21390.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??31821.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??31951.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+332m??32035.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3909:05+413m??32156.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3610:20+3710m??32215.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??32265.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+365m??32316.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+475m??32372.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5014:25+493m??32447.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5415:22+542m??32502.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+37-??32521.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.