Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16788/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 09 2013 (00:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1846 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??173.073297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??1113.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18-08:20-2m??1128.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??1162.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1220.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+010:35+015m??1220.033114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+010:45+01m??1225.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#10/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+011:28+01m??1257.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+012:10+02m??1296.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+015:05+020m??1385.050165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45-217:55+010m??1519.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+019:17+02m??1631.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-122:00+05m??1809.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45-422:50+05m??1837.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-323:35+015m??1856.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+201:20+25m??21003.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+005:55+020m??21281.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+008:52+01m??21482.08123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m??21572.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+011:55+015m??21631.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+014:09+01m??21770.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m??21887.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+020:40+035m??22067.04210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.