Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16789/Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bodhgaya, Bihar) Exp. (Asansol- Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2013 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1613 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55-??10.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??1524.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??21132.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??21150.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??21253.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??21356.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??21507.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??21555.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21613.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??21613.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??21618.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??21650.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21689.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-15:05-20m??21778.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??21912.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??22024.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??22202.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??22230.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??22249.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??32396.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35-05:55-20m??32674.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??32875.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32965.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??33024.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??33163.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??33280.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#32/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05-20:40-35m??33460.04210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.