Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

1679/Σ Swarna Takht Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (04:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-322:20+05m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20+623:30+810m??1113.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+115m??2113.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1310m??2145.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2239.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+1104:08+145m??2315.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+311m??2384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:12+3705:14+372m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+4105:29+421m??2418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4506:03+461m??2466.05680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)07:02+3807:22+4520m??2521.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+5708:15+5415m??2539.05782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#14!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2711:45+1:315m??2735.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:40+5815:05+5725m??2862.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07236.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:17+535m??21098.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4521:05+4810m??21188.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+412m??21329.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+5023:28+512m??21347.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:35+1:0410m??31381.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0601:03+1:072m??31412.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:03+5602:10+577m??31462.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:05+1:1710m??31576.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:10+1:105m??31633.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:012m??31669.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+49-??31712.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.