Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects 2 places

16796/Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 09 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 2945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58-08:03-5m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28-09:30-2m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??1490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40-14:45-5m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??1658.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??1832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46-20:48-2m??1963.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:30-15m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:52-7m??21557.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:25-20m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30--??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55-14:25-30m??21971.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24-16:29-5m??22117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m??22178.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??22231.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??22302.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??22450.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-00:10-20m??22537.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m??32603.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??32663.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32682.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??32760.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??32788.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32832.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12-06:17-5m??32897.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??32938.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15--??32945.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.