Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We

1680/Σ Akal Temple Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (04:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+119:30+210m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+319:40+41m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+319:50+41m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+320:38+51m??161.023269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+021:00+15m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+021:22+21m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-121:39+21m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+121:54+21m??1103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15+122:20+15m??1120.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+115m??2120.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1310m??2152.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2246.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+1104:08+145m??2322.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+311m??2391.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:12+3705:14+372m??2407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+4105:29+421m??2425.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4506:03+461m??2473.05680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)07:02+3807:22+4520m??2528.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+5708:15+5415m??2546.05782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#21!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2711:45+1:315m??2742.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55127.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:40+5815:05+5725m??2869.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07236.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:17+535m??21105.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4521:05+4810m??21195.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#25/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+412m??21336.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+5023:28+512m??21354.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:35+1:0410m??31388.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0601:03+1:072m??31419.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:03+5602:10+577m??31469.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:05+1:1710m??31583.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:10+1:105m??31640.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:012m??31676.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+49-??31719.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.