Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai SF Mail to Wainganga

16801/Σ Howrah - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly SF Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Oct 09 2013 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3546 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 2h 41m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:55+522:00+45m11115.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2523:52+245m31251.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+2000:52+207m02313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2502:27+2315m32414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+115m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02526.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3304:56+325m22586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m02620.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+5005:34+502m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 8m
220 intermediate stations02:341304.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+008:39+05m031970.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:48+108:50+12m031981.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:02+009:04+02m131996.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:05+015m432023.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+110:43+12m132069.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+111:50+110m132133.047297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:55+010m332177.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+213:18+22m232207.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+213:42+22m132238.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+215:00+210m432311.073319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+32m132358.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+316:30+32m132415.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+316:58+32m132443.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#25%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+317:50+32m132509.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+318:28+32m132550.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+010m232561.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+522:12+52m332796.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#29/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+201:35+310m242934.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#30!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+503:09+52m243040.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+305:47+32m243171.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+107:05+25m243225.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+109:15+11m143337.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-110:20+15m143370.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+212:55+22m243534.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1-543546.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.