Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai SF Mail to Wainganga

16801/Σ Howrah - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly SF Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Oct 09 2013 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 49m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1723:52+185m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1600:52+167m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2102:25+1715m??2414.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+135m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3204:56+315m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4805:34+482m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2008:41+195m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2208:52+222m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2309:06+232m??2692.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+510:05+815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1710:43+172m??2765.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+1510m??2829.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:55+210m??2866.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+1913:18+192m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+2613:42+262m??2928.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2915:00+3010m??21001.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+312m??21048.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??21105.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2216:58+232m??21133.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#25%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??21199.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1418:28+142m??21240.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:10+510m??21251.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:12+1:152m??21486.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+4210m??31624.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#30!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0403:09+1:052m??31730.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+362m??31861.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4307:05+315m??31915.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??32027.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+115m??32060.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3612:55+362m??32224.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32236.0- SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.