Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Indore/Bhopal to Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16809/Σ Indore Nagpur Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+1??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+119:32+32m??139.060540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+620:10+62m??175.071513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+720:28+62m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+420:51+41m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+521:06+52m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+321:20+31m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+321:45+31m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+422:15+42m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2222:45+2710m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:58+2923:00+302m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+352m??1253.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:04+3600:06+372m??2291.028309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:45+2101:05+1420m??2309.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-501:40+035m??2309.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:05+493m??2416.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??2439.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0004:25+1:002m??2503.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+5504:53+562m??2521.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??2546.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+3910m??2607.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  07:13+3907:14+401m??2654.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3807:43+383m??2686.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3708:07+382m??2716.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+4008:25+402m??2736.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+7-??2789.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.