Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chennai to Amritsar via NDLS 1hr buffer

16810/Σ MAS to ASR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Oct 09 2013 (20:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+8310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11293.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m42400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+702:05+1210m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m22639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m12812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m52882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m02981.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m121091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m221195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m221259.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m221282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m121319.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m121389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m121407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m321475.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m321481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m121535.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m021574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m321620.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m421773.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m431871.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m231909.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m131936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m231989.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m131993.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m232043.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m232156.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m332176.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m432184.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
4 intermediate stations-6:-505.0
#41/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0132189.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+109:57+12m732388.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+110:20+12m132416.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+111:33+13m232502.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+22m232538.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+112:27+12m132559.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+113:00+12m132595.056237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+1-132637.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.