Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides daily connection from Nagpur/Wardha/Amravati to Indore/Bhopal after change in frequency of 12159/60 with maximum possibility of available reservation.

16811/Σ Amravati Indore Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Oct 09 2013 (20:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+1??10.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50+018:52+42m??153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+519:10+52m??173.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+619:36+93m??1103.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#5/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)20:27-520:28+51m??1134.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1210m??1181.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#7/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1242.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+292m??1268.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+322m??1286.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3523:56+352m??1350.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3200:17+332m??2373.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+602:45+1210m??2480.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+1503:55+1920m??2480.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2498.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??2536.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2505:29+242m??2566.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+1610m??2572.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+402m??2582.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+4406:39+441m??2610.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+4207:06+431m??2640.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+412m??2652.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+4107:35+411m??2665.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+4008:03+401m??2695.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??2714.066513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+402m??2750.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+28-??2789.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.