Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects RC Demu to Chennai mail

16818/Σ Kacheguda - Mantralayam 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Oct 11 2013 (01:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU/77693
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:20+4310.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  06:29+1606:30+221m117.044522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+251m1114.043557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+421m1120.0110581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#5!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+1:011m0137.099579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#6!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0707:10+1:151m0152.090650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  07:19+1:1907:20+1:261m0165.0102567mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#8!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:30+1:341m1181.0113555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#9!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:34+1:3907:35+1:401m0188.019543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#10!%%!%DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1:2608:00+1:261m0196.030515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1610m11106.038515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1608:35+1:161m11108.0-502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#13|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:251m11120.070422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+1:2808:50+1:291m11130.071389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  08:59+1:3109:00+1:361m11141.0123372mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#16|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  09:09+1:4209:10+1:431m01159.040330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  09:24+1:4109:25+1:451m01169.09307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+512m11181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  11:03+5111:04+511m11196.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  11:20+4911:21+501m11208.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  11:40+5011:41+501m11223.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+27-31238.0-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 7m
134 intermediate stations14:480.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+462m12238.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+451m12255.087372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5115:20+1:012m12267.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:041m12280.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0315:50+1:031m12293.031418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+522m12308.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:29+5416:30+541m12317.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:45+3217:55+4010m22360.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:24+4718:25+501m02388.0101 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#32/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:40+1:001m02412.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0419:00+1:051m02436.058243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0119:30+1:011m02464.063 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+581m02489.049 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+561m02505.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:29+5720:30+571m02521.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+582m12544.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  21:39+5421:40+551m02584.049147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:54+5421:55+541m02595.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+592m02629.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-100:30+115m13670.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+142m03693.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+142m33724.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+105m23738.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m33765.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1202:55+122m33801.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+0-13807.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.