Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheap travel purpose

16824/Σ Kacheguda raichur low budget chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Oct 11 2013 (16:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 238 km  1 xfers
#1. 57425/Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 16m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ GWD/Gadwal Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 77689/Gadwal - Raichur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57425
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:40+46??10.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??12.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??13.012499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#4/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/HPG•Huppuguda (2 PFs)•  09:54-09:55-1m??16.020519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#6!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:59+5210:00+581m??17.057522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:051m??114.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  10:22+1:0110:23+1:071m??120.090581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0910:35+1:161m??137.066579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10!%%!%KOTTKottur (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??139.070590mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??141.0104606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#12!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+1:2110:48+1:271m??152.063650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  11:01+1:2711:02+1:331m??165.061566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:3411:18+1:381m??181.017555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  11:44+1:2111:45+1:231m??188.068543mSCR509301, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!%%!%YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1102.014509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1912:20+1:275m??1106.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  12:22+012:23+01m??1108.063502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  12:34+1:2912:35+1:301m??1120.087422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??1124.075407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3412:45+1:401m??1130.080388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:54+1:501m??1141.077373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??1146.071363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1155.019348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  13:23+1:4213:24+1:461m??1160.061328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??1166.029310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4413:39+1:461m??1169.068308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1173.039295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  13:56+1:4413:57+1:471m??1181.070328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
Gadwal - Raichur DEMU/77689
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#30|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)»  -14:50+1??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??1196.045359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  15:24+215:25+21m??1208.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1223.021384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34|--|RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:30+2-??1238.0-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.