Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link

16825/Σ Bangalore Hyderabad via Raichur Gadwal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 11 2013 (17:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 38m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+362m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+455m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0201:55+1:045m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+372m??2274.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+1510m??2350.059812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2507:20+263m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+302m??2505.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+811:45+135m??2585.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+272m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:20+1720m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m??2756.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+302m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU/77694
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#15|--|RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+10??2825.037406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#16|--|CDBHChandrabanda Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??2840.051384mSCRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17|--|PASRPanduranga Swamy Road (1 PFs)  17:43+2417:44+241m??2855.045389mSCRMahabub Nagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18|--|PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road (1 PFs)  18:00+018:01+01m??2867.019359mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:49+018:50+181m??2882.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:04+1819:05+331m??2894.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:15+481m??2904.092328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  19:27+5119:28+561m??2922.0107373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+1:0319:35+1:101m??2933.0106388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  19:41+1:1419:42+1:241m??2943.047422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1820:02+1:242m??2957.099515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#26!%%!%DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  20:08+1:3120:09+1:361m??2967.058515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1:3720:18+1:471m??2975.076543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  20:24+1:4920:25+1:551m??2983.0102555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:0120:35+2:061m??2998.034566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:59+1:5521:00+2:001m??21011.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5921:15+2:021m??21026.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:5521:35+1:591m??21043.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  21:44+2:0121:45+2:031m??21049.029557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  21:59+5022:00+511m??21056.07522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:007.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  23:00+39-??21063.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.