Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 11 2013 (18:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+262m4130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+272m1159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+422m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m11101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+451m11129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+242m11173.058 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1714:35+205m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2615:00+271m11270.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m11297.038 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m51348.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m31389.070550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+343m31421.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+3318:10+322m21426.045562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+235m31471.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+4320:45+403m61553.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 4m
50 intermediate stations02:3051.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m51604.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m32742.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38184.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m22926.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m321004.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m121068.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m121091.046445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m121117.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m221144.015404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m221154.083431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m121193.090370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m121237.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m121262.062407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m221291.064332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m121331.052421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m621384.061454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m321412.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m121442.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m121469.029348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m121502.056371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m121536.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m021594.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m021617.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m121697.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m121700.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m021704.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m121709.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m121711.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m221764.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m131856.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#47|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m031911.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m031922.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m231982.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m132032.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+36-332083.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.