Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Cheaper than Ajanta Sabari Link due to involvement of Day Train. 2.Tickets easily availiable Demerits: 6 hrs extra journey time

16826/Σ Aurangabad to Coimbatore Via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 11 2013 (18:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m4130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m11297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m51348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m51349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m21374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m31391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m31422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m21428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m31473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m61554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 21m
35 intermediate stations02:2850.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m51604.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3000:10+255m02651.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5700:45+525m02678.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+405m32742.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m22925.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3010m321004.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+342m121068.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m121091.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3008:48+322m121117.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m221144.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+95m221154.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m121193.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+432m121236.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+482m121262.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+402m221291.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m121331.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3014:00+3510m621384.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m321412.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+452m121441.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4115:35+412m121469.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m121502.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m121536.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+502m021594.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+592m021617.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+122m121697.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0721:25+1:070m121700.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5122:10+1:0120m021704.032 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0722:20+1:072m121709.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:23+120m121711.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#48|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:232m221764.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#49|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3300:45+1:302m131856.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#50|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+432m031911.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+465m031922.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+505m231982.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5005:30+502m132032.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#54/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+14-332083.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.