Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16833/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+817:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+35m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+30m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+95m??1107.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+141m??1135.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+272m??1259.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+301m??1304.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3722:41+381m??1331.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4122:55+421m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+4010m??1373.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+4110m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+321m??2500.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2903:51+291m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:38+1904:39+201m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2707:10+1810m??2705.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+2307:32+241m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+32m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+202m??2772.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+6-??2777.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2777.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+212:05+31m??2789.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+413:41+71m??2887.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+151m??2925.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+714:55+111m??2963.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+211m??2984.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1715:56+181m??21016.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-117:20+820m??21058.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+118:10+72m??21084.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#36/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+71m??21106.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+141m??21127.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??21142.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??21191.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??21219.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??21308.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??21346.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:55+1410m??21430.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+275m??31439.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+301m??31511.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??31544.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+104:00+52m??31629.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#48/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+211m??31683.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31749.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+807:05+1110m??31809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??31859.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+105m??31909.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1309:50+145m??31965.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??31996.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:10+2010m??32009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1911:55+193m??32042.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??32097.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+325m??32114.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#59%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32174.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+502m??32191.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5215:10+521m??32199.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5615:20+562m??32208.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:021m??32221.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5815:45+582m??32229.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#65/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+1:0116:00+1:021m??32242.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??32269.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??32293.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+25-??32334.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.