Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16835/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+617:28+72m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+817:50+101m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+25m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-419:00+20m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+75m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+175m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+352m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+381m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4622:41+471m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+511m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2923:55+4310m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+1:3200:30+451m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+4510m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2500.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3803:51+401m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3204:39+321m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+442m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+442m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2807:10+2410m??2705.085631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+352m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4907:50+492m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2772.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:20+3920m??2777.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2777.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+41m??2789.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+413:41+71m??2887.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1514:10+151m??2925.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+614:55+101m??2963.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1515:21+211m??2984.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??21016.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+017:20+820m??21058.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+82m??21084.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#36/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+81m??21106.0738mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+131m??21126.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??21142.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??21191.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1920:20+191m??21219.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1321:15+131m??21308.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+12m??21346.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1023:55+1410m??21429.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+265m??31439.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2801:25+291m??31511.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+172m??31544.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+304:00+62m??31628.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??31683.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+255m??31749.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??31809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+112m??31859.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+125m??31909.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m??31965.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??31996.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+311:10+2210m??32009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:55+203m??32042.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3412:42+342m??32097.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+225m??32114.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#59%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:38+363m??32174.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m??32191.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m??32199.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+482m??32208.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#63/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m??32221.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5215:45+522m??32229.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#65/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+5516:00+551m??32242.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3116:55+333m??32269.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m??32293.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+19-??32334.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.