Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Trivandrum

16835/Σ Bidar Trivandrum Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+117:28+12m2117.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+117:50+11m1141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+05m5183.046 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+019:30+05m01106.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m01134.077 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+220:12+21m01161.061 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+120:50+25m21195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+521:45+52m01258.077 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+422:21+51m01302.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+522:41+51m11330.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+622:55+61m01344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+223:55+510m21372.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+600:30+61m02406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-101:55+210m02436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+103:13+11m12499.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+103:51+11m12532.065646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:31+104:32+11m02575.062607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+205:10+22m02612.066 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+205:40+31m12644.040 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-307:15+05m12704.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:41+207:42+21m12732.073576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m22753.038561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:29+208:30+21m12771.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:305.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+109:20+420m12776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 9m
61 intermediate stations02:15349.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m131125.035539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#27/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:01+412:02+41m031137.060525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+241m031235.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+271m031272.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m131311.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2615:21+301m131332.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2815:56+291m131364.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1117:20+1320m131406.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#34%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+152m331432.094 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+261m131454.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:40+291m231475.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m231490.0568mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+222m331539.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+301m031567.090 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+241m331656.05821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m331694.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m431778.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m341787.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m041859.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m341892.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m041977.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#47/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m042031.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m342097.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m142157.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m142207.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m242257.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m242313.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m242344.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m542357.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m142390.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m142445.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m242462.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#58%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m142522.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#59%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m242540.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m342548.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m142557.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#62/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m142569.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#63/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m342577.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m042590.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m142618.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m242641.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-442682.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.