Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to NED

16837/Σ Howrah Nanded Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1337.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??11032.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08-01:09-1m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??21172.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10-03:25-15m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??21263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??21337.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??21397.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??21435.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??21469.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:05--??21545.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??21545.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??21559.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21617.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??21627.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21654.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21706.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21735.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??21745.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21774.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21794.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21817.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??21847.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21875.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??21903.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??21918.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??21945.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21990.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??22052.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??22086.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??32113.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m??32164.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??32189.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32237.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32243.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??32288.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??32369.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??32388.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??32412.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10--??32421.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.