Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BBS to NED

16839/Σ Bhubaneswar Nanded Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+85m??119.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+1109:28+112m??146.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+182m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1910:38+192m??1145.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1711:05+175m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+2011:43+252m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+512:30+62m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+192m??1267.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+212m??1280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??1294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  13:37+2113:39+222m??1314.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2613:53+262m??1329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2814:14+292m??1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2514:48+255m??1383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2915:17+292m??1418.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??1436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1516:30+1420m??1444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1317:02+132m??1461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:16+241m??1477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2917:36+301m??1501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:06+351m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3818:21+391m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4618:49+471m??1595.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+4520:05+3915m??1645.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5420:34+551m??1667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5820:55+591m??1684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5721:10+571m??1695.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:44+481m??1715.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4922:05+501m??1732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4722:27+481m??1749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+231m??1778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2700:45+2610m??2822.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4301:35+445m??2854.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+5902:16+1:001m??2896.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+1:0602:47+1:071m??2928.071108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1203:06+1:121m??2949.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:46+1:071m??2987.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1004:15+1:101m??21025.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:30+4-??21135.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+3009:20+3020m??21135.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+5110:57+522m??21244.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#44|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4911:57+532m??21296.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+5212:27+522m??21325.052 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#46|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4313:37+452m??21384.031 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#47!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20+20-??21407.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.