Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HWH to NED

16841/Σ Howrah Nanded Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+6??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+232m??158.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+211m??170.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+913:52+125m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2314:23+232m??1150.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2514:51+252m??1184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:10+202m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+242m??1213.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+195m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1265.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+112m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+152m??1294.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+211m??1325.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1417:46+141m??1332.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2317:54+252m??1337.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3418:18+351m??1374.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+415m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4519:12+462m??1421.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1419:25+1:155m??1437.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+4320:50+4120m??1456.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+4621:12+471m??1482.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPG•Kalupara Ghat (3 PFs)•  21:25+5121:26+511m??1499.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+5621:48+562m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+5721:57+572m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+5622:08+562m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0022:42+1:012m??1582.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+5923:05+595m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+1:2723:28+1:292m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:272m??1646.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+552m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:47+1:042m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0801:24+1:082m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1801:54+1:202m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:1802:27+1:195m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:2202:56+1:222m??2855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m??2898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1105:00+1:121m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1005:20+1:131m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:1506:00+1:161m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1706:10+1:171m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:2306:30+1:261m??21020.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:2106:45+1:221m??21032.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:2507:15+1:261m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:02+1:122m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2808:25+1:301m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3208:40+1:331m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4009:10+1:411m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+1:0211:15+5720m??21231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3812:22+1:401m??21332.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3713:06+1:381m??21379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:322m??21439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m??21449.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4015:15+1:411m??21497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:271m??21512.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:4715:50+1:471m??21534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:05+1:045m??21581.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1420:35+625m??21581.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#60|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:06+381m??21690.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#61|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+332m??21742.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#62|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2923:46+321m??21771.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#63|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+292m??31830.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#64!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+465m??31853.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#65!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+542m??31883.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#66|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+5403:15+592m??31911.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+1:022m??32026.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#68|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+395m??32089.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#69|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30+5-??32177.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.