Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16842/Σ Nanded Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16-19:17-1m??166.063547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??1200.057355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1229.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2302.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2330.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2373.066435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52-01:53-1m??2400.064464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??2445.055503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2568.031546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2596.038590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55--??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??2805.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??2839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??2860.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??2886.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2929.063309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??2944.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m??2956.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??2974.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??2984.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21005.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21036.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21050.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21079.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m??21112.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21162.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21179.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21229.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21257.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21273.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31304.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31354.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31357.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31396.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31448.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31511.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31546.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??31567.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31624.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31647.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31679.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31701.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??31716.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??31724.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??31730.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??31737.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??31749.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??31760.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??31771.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??31783.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??31789.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??31799.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??31806.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31814.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31822.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31831.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??31836.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??31858.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??31862.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??31894.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??31922.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??31931.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??31952.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#81%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??31959.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??31987.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??32000.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32009.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32019.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32040.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??32089.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.