Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to NED

16843/Σ Varanasi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50-810.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m2144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m1175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m1198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20-19:45-25m01135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m01212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m11234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m01292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45-22:50-5m01312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m21347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m02410.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m12506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m12521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m12547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m12598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m12651.016440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m12673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m12719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m22758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m32812.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m42818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m22886.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m32904.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m22979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKN•Khirkiya (2 PFs)•  10:47-10:49-2m121011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m121087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m021130.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m121156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m021176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m221210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m221235.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m021282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m021327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m021369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27-17:30-3m321395.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
48 intermediate stations-17:-30240.0
#36/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50-531635.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m131660.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m031688.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m031715.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m131748.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m131811.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m041856.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m141883.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m041898.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m141926.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m041954.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m041984.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m042007.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m142026.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#50|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m042056.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m142066.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m142095.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#53|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m142147.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#54|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02-07:03-1m042190.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#55|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m142228.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#56!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m142242.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#57/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m242252.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#58/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50--842256.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.