Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to ADI

16845/Σ Nanded Ahmedabad Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 12 2013 (06:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30-11:40-10m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-16:05-5m??1238.092284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1238.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??1327.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??1377.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1401.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2551.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??2712.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??2771.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??2841.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??2877.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2896.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25--??2941.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.